Results of the BEST RUSSIAN BRANDS by the expert poll:

The BEST RUSSIAN BRANDS listing presents the leading Russian private companies.

It was developed by pull of 60 experts - professionals from investment and analytic companies, executives of the world –leading companies and chief editors of business magazines.

 

To determine the most outstanding brands the founders of the listed companies annually rank each brand from the listing on the following criteria:

  • Overall business reputation of the company
  • Brand or business potential
  • Effectiveness of brand management
  • Focus on consumers
  • Product or Services Quality
  • Clarity of brand values
  • Contribution to the development and industry

By the BEST RUSSIAN BRAND Award the Russian business elite annually honors the most recognized Russian brands.

 

1.    Alexander Kosianenko – «Perekriostok»

2.    Alexander Samonov – «Kopeyka»

3.    Alexander Tynkovan, Mikhail Tynkovan, Pavel Breev – «M.Video»

4.    Alexander Fiodorov – «Wild Orchid», «Bustier»

5.    Aleksey Antipov – «Baltimor»

6.    Aleksey Kochetov - «Ochakovo»

7.    Aleksey Mauergauz, Konstantin Mauergauz, Yuriy Yakovchik - «Paterson»

8.    Aleksey Nechaev – «Faberlic»

9.    Andrey Berejnoy – «Ralf Ringer»

10.   Andrey Dellos – «Pushkin», «Mu-Mu»

11.   Andrey Derevianchenko – «VITEK»

12.   Andrey Iliopulo - «Econika»

13.   Andrey Korkunov – «Korkunov»

14.   Andrey Rogachev – «Piatiorochka»

15.   Aras Agalarov – «Crocus International»

16.   Arcadiy Voloj – «Yandex»

17.   Arcadiy Novikov – Restaurants: «Syr», «Vanil», «Yolki-Palki» and etc.

18.   Arcadiy Pekarevskiy and Boris Ostrobrod – «SELA»

19.   Artur Perepiolkin – «Flagman»

20.   Boris Nuraliev – «1S»

21.   Vadim Dymov – «Dymov»

22.   Vagit Alekperov – «Lukoil»

23.   Valentin Zverev – «Shatura»

24.   Victor Vekselberg – «SUAL Holding»

25.   Vladimir Gruzdev – «Sedmoy Continent»

26.   Vladimir Evtushenkov – «MTS»

27.   Vladimir Nekrasov – «Arbat Prestige»

28.   Vladimir Potanin, Mikhail Prokhorov – «Norilsk Nickel»

29.   Vladimir Yakovlev – «Kommersant»

30.   German Kaplun, Alexander Morgulchik, Dmitriy Belik – «RBC»

31.   David Yakobashvili – «Vimm Bill Dann», J7, «Domik v Derevne», «Chudo»

32.   Derk Sauer, Mikhail Dubik – «Independent Media»/ «Vedomosti»

33.   Dmirtiy Doykhen, Nikolay Fortushniak, Vladimir Fortushniak – «Sportbmaster»

34.   Dmitriy Zelenov – «Don-Stroy»

35.   Dmitriy Zimin – «BeeLine»

36.   Dmitriy Kamenschik – «EastLine», «Domodedovo»

37.   Dmitriy Troitskiy è Dmitry Korgev – «Dobriy»

38.   Evgeniy Kurgin - «ROSNO»

39.   Evgeniy Chichvarkin – «Euroset»

40.   Ivan Shapovalov – «Tatu»

41.   Igor Lisinenko – «Mayskiy Chai»

42.   Igor Sosin, Grigoriy Kogemiakin – «Starik Hottabich»

43.   Igor Yakovlev – «Eldorado»

44.   Leonid Fridliand and Leonid Strunin – «Mercury»

45.   Mark Kaufman –«Kauffman»

46.   Mikhail Kusnirovich – «Bosco di Ciliegi»

47.   Mikhail Fridman, Petr Aven – «Alfa Bank»

48.   Mikhail Yurevich – «MAKFA»

49.   Natalia Sindeeva, Dmitriy Savitskiy –«Serebrianiy Dozhd»

50.   Nikolay Bortsov, Yuriy Bortsov – «Lebedianskiy», «Fruktoviy Sad», «Ya»

51.   Oleg Deripaska – «RUSAL»

52.   Oleg Tinkov – «Tinkoff», «Ò», «Dariya»

53.   Olga Mirimskaya – «Russkiy Produkt»

54.   Olga Slutsker – «World Class»

55.   Peter Gerwe – «CTC TV-Channel»

56.   Rostislav Ordovsky-Tanaevsky-Blanco – Rostic’s, IL PATIO, Planeta Sushi, American Bar&Grill 

57.   Ruben Vardanian – «Troika Dialog»

58.   Rustam Tariko – «Russky Standart»

59.   Sergey Bobrikov– «Komus»

60.   Sergey Vihodtsev – «Bystrov»

61.   Sergey Kogevnikov, Sergey Arhipov – «Russkoye Radio»

62.   Sergey Korzun – «Echo Moskvy»

63.   Serey Krivosheev, Artem Bektemirov – «36.6» Pharmacy Chain

64.   Sergey Petrov– «ROLF»

65.   Sergey Rodionov – «Profil»

66.   Sergey Soldatenkov – «MegaFon»

67.   Taimuraz Bokoev – «ISTOK»

68.   Taimuraz Bolloev – «Baltika»

69.   Timur Goriaev –  «Kalina» concern: «Chistaia Linia», «32 Norma»

70.   Yuriy Dubovitskiy – «Beliy Veter»
 
Subsribe for news
Send to partner